биография

Саидзода Зохир Озод

Чрезвычайный и Полномочный Посол Республики Таджикистан

 

Родился 23 декабря 1957 года в Республики Таджикистан, таджик, образование высшее, окончил Кулябский Государственный педагогический институт и  Уральский социально-политический институт Российской Федерации.

 

 

 

ТРУДОВАЯ ДЕЯТЕЛЬНОСТЬ:

  • 1980-1996гг.-преподаватель средней общеобразовательной школы,  служба в вооружённых силах СССР, работал в комсомольских и партийных органах;
  • С 1996 года работа в Министерстве иностранных дел Республики Таджикистан;
  • 1996 — 1998 гг. — второй секретарь Управления анализа и стратегических исследований Министерство иностранных дел РТ, г.Душанбе;
  • 1998 — 2000 гг. — первый секретарь Управления Содружества Независимых Государств Министерство иностранных дел РТ,  г. Душанбе;
  • 2000 – 2002 гг — начальник Управления Содружества Независимых Государств Министерство иностранных дел РТ, г. Душанбе;
  • 2002 — 2008 гг. — Советник Посольство РТ в  Российской Федерации, г. Москва;
  • 2008 — 2009 гг.заместитель начальника Управления Содружества Независимых Государств Министерство иностранных дел РТ, г. Душанбе;
  • 19.01.2009-25.07.2012 — начальник Управления Содружества Независимых Государств Министерство иностранных дел РТ, г. Душанбе;
  • 25.07.2012-03.01.2013 — Советник Посольство РТ в  Республики Азербайджан, г. Баку;
  • 03.01.2013-07.08.2017 — Чрезвычайный и Полномочный Посол РТ в  Республики Азербайджан, г. Баку;
  • 05.12.2017-31.08.2020 — Заместитель министра иностранных дел Республики Таджикистан, г. Душанбе.
  • 31.08.2020 — Чрезвычайный и Полномочный Посол Республики Таджикистан в Китайской Народной Республике.

Дипломатический ранг — Чрезвычайный и Полномочный Посланник, 2-го класса.

Женат,  имеет троих детей.

 

 

 Saidzoda Zohir Ozod
 Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Republic of Tajikistan to the People’s Republic of China

 Date of birth: 23 December 1957;

   Place of Birth: Republic of Tajikistan;

   Nationality: Tajik

Graduated from Kulyab State Pedagogical Institute and the Urals Socio-Political Institute of the Russian Federation.

Diplomatic rank- Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Envoy Second Class

Professional background: 1980-1996: Teacher of secondary school, the armed forces of the USSR, worked at the Komsomol and party institutions;

 Since 1996 has worked at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs

1996-1998 — Second Secretary of Department of the Commonwealth of Independence States, Dushanbe;

1998-2000 — First Secretary of Department of the Commonwealth of Independence States, Dushanbe;

2000-2002 — Head of Department of the Commonwealth of Independence States, Dushanbe;

2002-2008 — Advisor of Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan to Russian Federation, Moscow;

2008-2009 — Deputy Head of Department of the Commonwealth of Independence States, Dushanbe;

19.01.2009-25.07.2012 — Head of Department of the Commonwealth of Independence States, Dushanbe;

25.07.2012-03.01.2013 — Advisor of Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan to the Republic of Azerbaijan, Baku;

03.01.2013-07.08.2017 — Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Republic of Tajikistan to the Republic of Azerbaijan, Baku;

05.12.2017 -31.08.2020 — Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan, Dushanbe;

31.08.2020 — Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Republic of Tajikistan to the People’s Republic of China.

Married, has three children.